My Daytona State

Meet the ASC Staff


 

Michelle McCraney

Michelle R. McCraney
Ed. D.
Associate Vice President Division of Library
and Academic Student Services



  • Ed.D. Curriculum & Instruction
  • BS Liberal Studies
  • Educational Leadership Certification
  • Associate of Arts, Daytona State College
  • MccranM@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3685

 

Michiko Gosney

Michiko Gosney
Assistant Director 




  • BS Social Science
  • Associate of Arts, Daytona State College
  • Project Management Certificate
  • GosneyM@daytonastate.edu or (386) 506-3913
  • Mon-Fri 8 AM-5 PM

 

 

Full-time Learning Specialists

Rachel Wendt

Rachel Wendt

  • Senior Learning Specialist
  • B.S. Geology & Marine Science
    M.S. Geology
  • Specialization: Math, Geology, Oceanography,
    Chemistry, Physics
  • wendtr@DaytonaState.edu  or (386) 423-6345
  • Mon, Wed 8 AM-5 PM
  • Tues, Thur 8 AM-12:30 PM, 2 PM-6:30 PM

 

Daine Holmes Curtice

Diane Holmes-Curtice

  • Senior Learning Specialist
  • A.A. Liberal Arts
  • B.A. English & Philosphy
  • MBA
  • Specialization: English Composition, Literature, Math
  • holmesd@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 246-4385
  • Mon-Thur 11 AM-8 PM
  • Fri 8 AM-5 PM

Joycelyn Condenzio-Hall

Jocelyn Condenzio-Hall

  • Learning Specialist
  • BA in History 
  • MS Ed. in Literacy
  • Specialization: English
  • condenj@daytonastate.edu or (386) 789-7306
  • Wed 8:30 AM-5 PM

Theresa Greenbaum
Dreena Hoffman

  • Learning Specilist
  • BA in Elementary Education
  • Specialization: English, Art, Reading, ESOL
  • hoffmad@daytonastate.edu
  • Mon 12 PM-4 PM

Jeannie Johnson

Jeannie Johnson

  • Learning Specialist
  • B.A. English
  • Specialization: English, Computer Skills
  • johnsojn@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3432
  • Tues-Thur 12 PM-4 PM

Andrew Kandefer

Andrew Kandefer

  • Learning Specialist
  • Specialization: Engineering, Math, Physics
  • B.S. Aerospace Engineering
  • kandefa@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 246-4815
  • Mon 9 AM-4 PM
  • Fri 8:30 AM-5 PM

Debra Leonard

Debra Leonard

  • Learning Specialist
  • B.S. Mechanical Engineering
  • M.S. of Aeronautics
  • Specialization: science, meteorology, education technology
  • leonard@DaytonaState.edu or (386)506-3469
  • Mon 12 PM-8:30 PM
  • Tues 8:30 PM-5 PM
  • Wed, Thur 8:30 AM-7 PM
  • Fri 1 PM-5 PM

Michele Pelham

Irene Mojica

  • Learning Specialist
  • B.S. Computer Science/minor in Mathematics
  • M.S. Mathematics
  • Specialization: Spanish, math
  • mojicai@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3675
  • Tues 8 AM-6:30 PM
  • Wed 12 PM-8:30 PM
  • Thur 8 PM-5 PM, 7 PM-8:30 PM
  • Fri 12:30 PM-5 PM

Michele Pelham

Michele Pelham

  • Learning Specialist
  • B.S. Nursing
  • M.S. TESOL
  • Specialization: math
  • pelhamm@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3733
  • Mon-Thur 7:30 AM- 5 PM
  • Fri 7:30 AM-12:45 PM

Scott Metzger

Scott Metzger

  • Learning Specialist
  • B.A. Liberal Studies
  • Specialization: math, nursing math, writing, reading
  • metzges@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3655
  • Mon-Fri 8 AM-5 PM

Rosabelle Suarez

Rosabelle Suarez

  • Learning Specialist
  • M.S. Human Factors Engineering
  • Specialization: Spanish, math
  • suarezr@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3078
  • Mon-Thur 8 AM-6:30 PM

Supplemental Instruction

Fatima Gilbert 

Fatima Gilbert

  • Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
  • M.B.A. University of Central Florida
  • B.A. Kerman University
  • Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
  • gilberf@DaytonaState.edu or (386) 506-3356
  • Mon-Thur 7 AM-4:30 PM
  • Fri 7 AM-11 AM

Last Updated: 3/20/14